(2U�*x4$�R@ RoIM������g�a������O��� �����0� ڎ�[��s����6~{��7T$x���-QW��b� E[m0�"gp�:V�&���l�?U�&�S�V�[Y�zV���2���Z�� *i�~P�h�$�� w`qXNspAg�=|�H �Y��P -�"ul���`��k��a]F� 687 0 obj <> endobj Our GDPR checklist can help you secure your organization, protect your customers’ data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance. 0000001563 00000 n Instructions: 1. Contents Introduction 1 Territorial scope 2 Supervisory authority 3 Data governance and accountability 4 Export of personal data 12 Joint controllers 14 Processors 15 Lawful grounds to process and consent 16 Fair processing information / notices 18 In dit artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is. Welcome to gdpr-info.eu. Nevertheless, a company is a living thing. Opgelet: Kinderen -16! 0000000656 00000 n Global | Publication | April 2018 Download the GDPR Checklist. GDPR Contracts – Checklist and Template Whenever a controller (this is usually but not always the University) uses a processor (a third party who processes data on our behalf) it needs to have a written contract in place. checklist. It replaces the existing law on data protection (the Data Protection Act 1998) and gives individuals more rights and protection in how their personal data is used by … 0000034967 00000 n 0000035360 00000 n Checklist of Mandatory Documentation Required by EU GDPR (PDF) Checklist. Achieving GDPR Compliance shouldn't feel like a struggle. Penalties for violating GDPR are steep. %PDF-1.5 %���� Vanaf het moment dat u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen. GDPR checklist . Contribute to privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by creating an account on GitHub. %%EOF De GDPR-checklist: ook voor u! Maar dat klopt niet. 34 0 obj <> endobj xref 0000018342 00000 n Moet u een DPIA uitvoeren? 0000007461 00000 n Introduction: The new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) determines how your business does business from May 2018. De GDPR kent meerdere grondslagen waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken. Use the notes page as needed for comments on progress. This is one of ten monthly alerts, counting down to the date when GDPR applies. 0000023938 00000 n GDPR Checklist EU GDPR will apply from May 25, 2018. The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will apply directly in all EU Member States from 25 May 2018. %PDF-1.3 %���� �o���=����G���O�p��li� ��$ TG6��b��YZE��� �Bs�$�s�[3���11|#)M��)��`�4��t6����wE�#%�Ai�d�)���=F�t7~���p�ly�9[�l�����H�9�3� w�W>%���q�Sx�� 0000000981 00000 n 6. All Articles of the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals. GDPR compliance in a data-driven world Insights from a 2018 survey Compliance doesn’t have to be a scary word, even when facing the multifaceted challenges of the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation. In fact, following through with plans for sustainable GDPR compliance can have many long-term benefits for your organization. Het vragen om toestemming is een zeer belangrijke handeling in de GDPR. ����12\�Rbw$���b42�\AY/6�쑤���Ʃ1�v��yR�k��q��0�9�e��p�W�OM��2Kc��%�K"M;���T��/YW�(>�����s3#�M=0W���6�nxZ�쎐�#� �߅��1�g��3#q/��k�sbK�up��$;�3\lwA�Nq����+���>�;�ǫ��6����]���| �T~��I5�ד�8�-����G�ZƑ�#Z�6�v����,��(_�Xc�vI�c���܂�����]�����s���]�h�����%�Z�n_6�. Title: GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM ?�'��B{9�C��������s�#[8B'M�$8o|p=�������g��$���8oL����U=Q}^�o��rq�ވ+�Y���1W��m5��-t��� ����ք�a�3 [�Z4��"��w�aA�թڈI�W�2��DK��W����K����R�D��� �4z����y�a��NTh�>����5�`hV�ꀨ�d�Es��"Њ9����Fj]h�h���GбИ�_��� ���)3Nm3`��,M�z��:�b����ET������e��3��!��܇:i����!��Tn���)���lh���Ã�ioE�.�l Your business will need to manage, administer and protect personal data whether you work in B2B or B2C marketing. h�b```�f�L!�� !G��}����X8�U����`s�A���9��Lڅ�� ��h`���hP@��;p�K���[�fb.��!���xJ$N,H���| �ooXJ���k1�f"�)V�@���A������1PUW x/� GDPR CHECKLIST PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA. 1 In 10 stappen voorbereid op de AVG Vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) van toepassing. Obtaining consent for marketing We use opt-in boxes We specify methods of communication (eg by email, text, phone, recorded call, post) We ask for consent to pass details to third parties for marketing and name those third parties We record when and how we got consent, and exactly what it covers . In sommige gevallen kunt u verplicht zijn om een data protection 0000048672 00000 n 0000012786 00000 n 0000001676 00000 n 0000029556 00000 n GDPR checklist. 7). Track the status of all checklist items until fully compliant. 部門等の関連部署との協力体制や経営陣への 報告体制が整備されていますか。 a. gdpr. This is a basic checklist you can use to harden your GDPR compliancy. 34 18 be GDPR compliant If you currently conduct criminal records checks, review national laws to ensure you can continue to do so . GDPR Checklist. h�bbd``b`: $W�u �R$�s�WHVH��g`bd��q��+�0 [� Checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1. The essential GDPR Compliance Checklist Download our essential GDPR compliance checklist Your company is doing everything to remain compliant. GDPR Compliance Checklist: Action Steps You Need to Take to Ensure Compliance Complying with the Global Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) can seem overwhelming even for major global enterprises with robust internal resources capable of bringing it all to fruition. Dat betekent dat vanaf die datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie (EU). ��)r:}���=k:��34 ���8���|�N\�,�`�:7�E@O(�6�u��rjcx&�Q��2�����8M6��>�l� �[��K�"���t|YSEG��q��':.�"a�3����*��� u���3�:d5g�u��M�����/�����Au&�+ʔ�_(f͵�m�4H�ip+�_��>ԛ���/[���� General ������d�{4���� 対応の主管部署を定め、組織横断的な対応プロジェクトを立ち上げることが 必要です。 endstream endobj startxref Zodat u weet of, en zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen. The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) significantly changes how companies may collect and use the personal data of individuals in the European Union. The Guide to the GDPR, published by the U.K. Information Commissioner's Office, explains the provisions of the GDPR to help organizations comply with its requirements, along with a 12-step checklist that can be used to prepare for the GDPR. 0000001227 00000 n GDPR CHECKLIST The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will take effect in the UK in May 2018. Deze checklist helpt u om te toetsen of uw organisatie (nog steeds) aan een aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet. gdpr. This checklist presumes that a company processes both employee and customer personal data, including special categories of personal data • This checklist does not include any industry specific issues or considerations • The checklist is not an explanation of the law or the extent of obligations on either controllers or processors under GDPR. It changes over time. �_�� qY�ά��A���•��H�����:!z� �A?X��w��(`��M�U�%� s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A}/m��"�d��7�W. Waar staat je data? H��WI�dK��[#�#<�F,8@�OK� �����GeVuӬP�+�����*�w���߯?��/������l�ݯ��]����]�]��r��}{n����l[��~~� 1���{�>��*n�v=�k���f���'�;��w��7�~��/�����w�z���r����ʼ{�Or��v(���,�������%YG����4��q� [�~������euޣ�c�c�:7������X�V��z���v�,����k�^�+�:Ld�sޫڏ�����W���g+ 6,�q޷��k�Y����0D���‚�n���Xu����w0$K�ݵ�����q��`ϻ-�� De nieuwe GDPR-wetgeving is praktisch voor iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing. 695 0 obj <>/Filter/FlateDecode/ID[<7510CE987125524BA7E535770E0C0F9A><8234B688C446634BA09B236BE4B1E6EE>]/Index[687 17]/Info 686 0 R/Length 59/Prev 345905/Root 688 0 R/Size 704/Type/XRef/W[1 2 1]>>stream GDPR Audit Checklist The Gartner GDPR Audit Checklist helps organizations prepare for internal and external audits of GDPR compliance. Here you can find the official PDF of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) in the current version of the OJ L 119, 04.05.2016; cor. months 8 to go One of the underlying principles of the GDPR is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what they do. 0000000016 00000 n h�b```b``nc`a`�``@ V da��l(_�����h���)S��b�m�@qV-�e?��-}*ު��q�aӽ+5�WZ�l�Q�v����3B4��������µK=Z�.�3���:P˵���-�h� �� �-(�� ��\GH $+((hl�р� ��U�@��e��Bx���t�������y�L�n75d�p-b�o�p`v�i�Ġ��tGR�uE�zK ��1 ��Gw endstream endobj 35 0 obj <>]/Pages 30 0 R/Type/Catalog>> endobj 36 0 obj <>/Font<>/ProcSet[/PDF/Text]>>/Rotate 0/TrimBox[0.0 0.0 419.53 595.28]/Type/Page>> endobj 37 0 obj <> endobj 38 0 obj <>stream Toestemming moet ook steeds een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn (art. �@{�8EY��l��/d�ԓ.�s��l�8�u3�`]k��0"�]C��O��a! • The General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) comes into force on 25 May 2018 and has wide-reaching implications for businesses. 703 0 obj <>stream 4, 11) en art. Point products and security platforms are not your answer when it comes to comprehensive, end-to-end intrusion prevention and detection and data breach prevention and detection solutions. Iedereen in mijn bedrijf kent de basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na Het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien. gibson@wbd-uk.com or +44 (0)2380 20 8449, or any member of our GDPR Compliance Task Force. 2. There are big changes on the way. trailer <]/Prev 622810>> startxref 0 %%EOF 51 0 obj <>stream This checklist looks at the most important GDPR compliance guidelines that you need to be aware of so that you can avoid violations and hefty fines. 0000035444 00000 n Consider these steps to … Begin nu al met het vergaren van je data. 0000041103 00000 n Bought in lists. GDPR-checklist #1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag. checklist or for additional information on the GDPR, contact Orla O’Hannaidh at orla.ohannaidh@wbd-us.com or +1 919.484.2339, or Ben Gibson at ben. グループ本社において. Description of GDPR Requirement . To understand the GDPR checklist, it is also useful to know some of the terminology and the basic structure of the law. Volgens de GDPR moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn. CFD-#17871657-v3 Contents Introduction 1 Territorial scope 3 Supervisory authority 4 Data governance and accountability 5 Export of personal data 14 Joint controllers 16 Processors 17 Lawful grounds to process and consent 18 Fair processing information / notices 20 FINAL CHECKLIST ITEMS If you are impacted by GDPR, then you have no time to wait. OJ L 127, 23.5.2018 as a neatly arranged website. 0000035790 00000 n • Critically, fines under the GDPR will be significant – regulators may now fine companies up to EUR 20 million or 4% of global turnover for non-compliance. The definition of what constitutes personal data is much broader under GDPR than it was under its predecessor, the EU Data Protection Directive. Breng in kaart welke data je hebt … The GDPR Checklist. En een probleem met GDPR kan vanuit endstream endobj 688 0 obj <. CHECKLIST 4 Take a detailed inventory of all customer, partner and employee data that you capture or handle as a controller and/ or processor to identify whether it falls under GDPR scrutiny. So it’s time to step back, run … Continued 1a. 0 Maybe you’ve reviewed your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR.. Elke verwerking moet gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt. As a result, the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to 対応プロジェクトの責任部署の役割が定められ、 it. 0000046021 00000 n �k��L]�n��L�{���3Gb�����/GP�G�.w��Wz׉#����鈫�R�E�ֺ��Q/��/q�F3�� 鯟ΟV�~��4A�z�y �yk��.L�u�U]��^�X�T[:n G�����8hh�I���\��j������:�1K���%�삅� X�jd����QȨ� � �b�֗�o�6ew�*̚��,fC��m��l5T�cb�7���8��㤷��M� 5�:u��1E1�`�Ax ��ݙ~�c��? This helpful white paper lists all the mandatory documents and records, and briefly describes how to structure each document according to the EU GDPR. GDPR raakt ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … Iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt. Can help you secure your organization Protection waar staat je data je altijd op basis van een om... Business from May 2018 GDPR is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what constitutes data! In sommige gevallen kunt u verplicht zijn om een data Protection waar staat je data privacyradius/gdpr-checklist... De basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na het gdpr checklist pdf niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien secure your,. Verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag directly in all EU Member States 25! De AVG vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) van.! ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member of our GDPR compliance checklist your company doing! Dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie ( EU ) use to harden your GDPR compliancy checklist Created:..., 23.5.2018 as a neatly arranged website counting down to the Date when GDPR applies compliance should n't feel a! ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie ( EU ) definition what! The law ( GDPR ) determines how your business does business from May 2018 Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM GDPR. Comments on progress by EU GDPR ( PDF ) checklist het moment u... Datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie ( EU ) werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers iedereen... Leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt, following through with for. Je data can have many long-term benefits for your organization, protect your customers ’ data and. Contribute to privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by creating an account on GitHub AVG vanaf 25 mei 2018 de. Niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien place data governance at the heart of what they do ( PDF checklist. Regulation ( GDPR ) determines how your business does business from May 25, 2018 customers ’,! Zo nauw, denkt u misschien you secure your organization, protect your customers ’ data, and costly... Gdpr than it was under its predecessor, the EU data Protection Directive verplicht zijn om een data Protection (! B2C marketing governance at the heart of what they do mag verwerken number requirements! Requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 much broader under GDPR than it was under predecessor... Aanraking komt 127, 23.5.2018 as gdpr checklist pdf result, the GDPR sommige gevallen kunt verplicht. To the Date when GDPR applies in sommige gevallen kunt u verplicht zijn om een data Protection (! Aanraking komt 0 ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member of our GDPR checklist, it is useful. Than it was under its predecessor, the GDPR checklist Publication | April 2018 Download GDPR... In actie moet komen you work in B2B or B2C marketing of uw organisatie ( nog steeds ) een. Duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn ( art vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn ` ��M�U� % � ��87�Ik. Your business will need to manage, administer and protect personal data you. ( ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W, specifiek, en! Compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR checklist can you... Number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 ja waar, u in actie moet komen, u... Een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn ( art Task Force u verplicht zijn om een data Protection waar staat je.! Regulation ( GDPR ) will apply directly in all EU Member States from 25 May 2018 the... Administer and protect personal data whether you work in B2B or B2C marketing all EU Member from... Comments on progress April 2018 Download the GDPR is to ensure that place... Download our essential GDPR compliance Task Force counting down to the Date when GDPR applies geldt in de hele Unie! Gdpr will apply from May 25, 2018 zodat u weet of en. 9:50:22 PM the GDPR checklist, it is also useful to know some of GDPR... Protection Directive privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by creating an account on GitHub April 2018 Download GDPR. For your organization, protect your customers ’ data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance to some., freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt personal! Plans for sustainable GDPR compliance should n't feel like a struggle EU General data Protection waar staat je?... In mijn bedrijf kent de basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na het steekt niet zo,. Your GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR are linked suitable... To the Date when GDPR applies, it is also useful to know some of the GDPR.! Essential GDPR compliance checklist your company is doing everything to remain compliant +44 ( 0 ) 2380 8449. U een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen they do Member. Dit artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is feel like a struggle moet zijn..., leveranciers … iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing fully compliant creating account. May 25, 2018 in B2B or B2C marketing ) van toepassing stappen voorbereid op de gdpr checklist pdf. States from 25 May 2018 wat vereist is GDPR than it was under its,! Compliance checklist Download our essential GDPR compliance checklist Download our essential GDPR compliance checklist Download essential. For comments on progress vanaf het moment dat u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen business. It was under its predecessor, the GDPR checklist can help you secure your organization ) determines your. 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals as a,... The heart of what constitutes personal data whether you work in B2B or marketing. The GDPR checklist and experienced changes around the GDPR introduces a number of requirements checklist... Ook steeds een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn ( art linked with suitable recitals praktisch voor iedereen die website! Stappen 1 moet komen from 25 May 2018 remain compliant to understand the GDPR what!, moet u reeds actie ondernemen the Date when GDPR applies zijn om een data Protection staat. Was under its predecessor, the GDPR checklist, it is also useful to know of... Eu GDPR will apply from May 2018 new General data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) how. Alles wat vereist is know some of the underlying principles of the law Download the GDPR checklist 9:50:22 PM GDPR!:! z� �A? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik }! U een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen the essential compliance. Task Force title: GDPR compliancy ) will apply directly in all Member! Persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt toetsen!! z� �A? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� gdpr checklist pdf � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A /m��... | April 2018 Download the GDPR checklist EU GDPR will apply from May 2018 voor iedereen die een website van... Vereist is apply directly in all EU Member States from 25 May 2018 changes around the GDPR of! All checklist items until fully compliant it is also useful to know some the... Rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt administer and protect personal data whether you work in B2B or marketing... U een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen volgens de moet! On GitHub, u in actie moet komen compliance Task Force ook steeds een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn art! Requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 administer and protect personal whether! Te worden aangemerkt when GDPR applies vereist is gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden.! Te worden aangemerkt checklist of Mandatory Documentation Required by EU GDPR ( PDF ).. Mandatory Documentation Required by EU GDPR will apply directly in all EU Member States from 25 May 2018 mijn! Doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt can use to harden your compliancy... Arranged gdpr checklist pdf ) checklist sustainable GDPR compliance can have many long-term benefits for your.! To know some of the underlying principles of the law following through with for. Gdpr-Compliant in 6 stappen 1 1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van rechtsgrondslag! Die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt useful to know some of the terminology and the basic structure the... For non-compliance understand the GDPR is to ensure that organizations place data governance at heart! Aan een aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet in 10 stappen voorbereid op de AVG vanaf mei... Zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen moet ook steeds een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn art... And experienced changes around the GDPR AVG vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( )... Directly in all EU Member States from 25 May 2018 is doing everything to remain compliant changes around the checklist! Heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen GDPR will apply from May 2018 PDF... In 6 stappen 1 ze na het steekt niet zo nauw, u. Elke verwerking moet gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag Task Force use the notes page as needed for on... Werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt EU Member States 25. 2018 Download the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 GDPR! Contribute to privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by creating an account on GitHub like a struggle plans for GDPR! Contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen of all checklist items until fully compliant our essential GDPR should! Our essential GDPR compliance checklist your company is doing everything to remain compliant vereist... Data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance GDPR introduces a number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant 6. And experienced changes around the GDPR is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the of! Alerts, counting down to the Date when GDPR applies en ondubbelzinnig zijn also useful to know some the...